Friday, September 10, 2010

Sneak Peek- Miles the Clown

Woo Hoo...Sneaky peeky numero two!!
Today I am showing off Mr. Miles the Clown. I have to admit....Katie coloured him up first with the white face and his brown fur showing all around it and I totally copied her. Hmmm...I copied her...yep she is officially becoming more talented than me lol! I am going to show her card tomorrow when I have about 3 free hours to upload it on our old beast of a computer I am using since my laptop got sick and had to be sent away..**sob sob**. So...also copying Katie's fun colour choices (another reason I am showing hers tomorrow is because it is better than mine..I can admit it) and grabbed some of my more colourful October Afternoon paper and gave my card a party feel to match snappy Miles the Clown.

So...how are you loving the sneak peeks so far? Don't forget Sunday is the big release day for Kraftin' Kimmie stamps...come back to comment on all the blogs for the DT and our guests for a chance to win a free new release stamp too- Schweet!!

4 comments:

Mercy said...

OMG....he's adorable, andrea! love the bright and cheerful colors!

Summerthyme Studio said...

Hehe! Tooo cute! Can't wait to see you luv

Vicki

Jacqueline said...

Super duper cuteness!!! LOVE this clown! Hope your computer is fixed soon, I know how hard it is to be on a piece of junk computer! :D

Sara Henton said...

OHHH, this came out so amazing!! You are so talented babe